Service By Advertisement

Hearings and case management discussions of the First-tier Tribunal for Scotland (Housing and Property Chamber) are postponed until further notice in light of the Covid-19 pandemic - for further information please read the news article here:

https://www.housingandpropertychamber.scot/news/important-information-–-impact-covid-19-pandemic

Sevice by Advertisement information for cases will appear here when CMDs and hearings begin to be rescheduled.

Reference Applicant Name and Address Respondent Name (whose address is unknown) Property application relates to Advertisement Date Tribunal Venue Tribunal Date/Time
FTS/HPC/PR/20/0606 Loven Mae Quisaba, 10 Bloomhill Street, Doncaster, DN8 4PD Hesham El-Shafei 25 G/R (B) North Hamilton St, Kilmarnock, KA1 2QL 18/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 23/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1169 Anne Nimmo, Pirnie Lodge Farm, Slamannan, Falkirk, FK1 3DJ Charly Anne McDonald 1/2 11 Mains Road, Beith, Ayrshire, KA15 2AR 18/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 23/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1451 Agnes Morrison, 3 Cloister Avenue, Airdie, ML6 9QS Christopher Broadbridge 22B Black Street, Airdrie, ML6 6LX 18/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 23/10/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/PR/20/0450 Alice Bucker, Flat 6, 9 Garvald Street, Edinburgh, EH16 6FB; Timothy Kasoar, Flat 6, 9 Garvald Street, Edinburgh, EH16 6FB Cathy Stronach, James Stronach 138 Victoria Street, Stromness, KW16 3BU 18/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 23/10/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0705 Alice Bucker, Flat 6, 9 Garvald Street, Edinburgh, EH16 6FB; Timothy Kasoar, Flat 6, 9 Garvald Street, Edinburgh, EH16 6FB Cathy Stronach, James Stronach 138 Victoria Street, Stromness, KW16 3BU 18/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 23/10/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0375 Georgious Moschovis, 4/1 Fryar Place, Huntleys Cove, New South Wales, 2111, Australia; Karen Scott, 4/1 Fryar Place, Huntleys Cove, New South Wales, 2111, Australia Kieron McMahon 1/3, 48 Parklands Oval, Crookston, G53 7WP 21/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 26/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0706 Robert Pascal, 64 Kidd Place, Charlton, London, SE7 8HF Scott Wilson 3/1 7 Banner Drive, Glasgow, G13 2HW 21/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 26/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0707 Robert Pascal, 64 Kidd Place, Charlton, London, SE7 8HF Scott Wilson 3/1 7 Banner Drive, Glasgow, G13 2HW 21/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 26/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1481 Archibald Cowan, c/o Mailers, 2A King Street, Stirling, FK8 1BA David Grierson 2 Chamfron Gardens, Stirling, FK7 7XU 24/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 27/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/EV/20/2007 Archibald Cowan, c/o Lindsays, Caledonian Exchange, 19A Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8HE David Grierson 2 Chamfron Gardens, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 7XU 24/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 27/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1379 F.S Properties Ltd, 60 Hamilton Drive, Elgin, Moray, IV30 4NJ Jamie Hendry 25 Ashgrove Square, Elgin, Moray, IV30 1UN 22/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 27/10/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0527 Michael Ferrier, C/O Wardhaugh Property, 155 High Street, Arbroath Ryan Conroy Bolshan Cottage, Bolshan, DD11 4UH 23/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 28/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0528 Michael Ferrier, C/O Wardhaugh Property, 155 High Street, Arbroath Connor Webster Bolshan Cottage, Bolshan, DD11 4UH 23/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 28/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0105 William Davidson Plumbers Ltd., 21 Vere Road, Kirkmuirhill, ML11 9RS Christopher Tansey 10A Thorton Road, Kirkmuirhill, ML11 9QE 24/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 29/10/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0903 Samir Aouane, 34 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh, EH4 8HN; Sarah Aouane, 34 Orchard Brae Avenue, Edinburgh, EH4 8HN Jose Carlos Ocana Diaz 8/5 Saunders Street, Edinburgh, EH3 6TU 24/09/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 30/10/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/PR/20/1024 Guido Scotti, 2/1 Rosevale Terrace, Edinburgh, EH6 8AQ Grzegorz Ciesielski 12/8, Giles Street, Edinburgh, EH6 6DA 01/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 03/11/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/PR/20/1098 Jiaxi Claire Lee, 64 Gallants Farm Road, Hertfordshire, EN4 8ER Claire Andrew, William Andrew 15 Laurelbank, Coatbridge, ML5 2DE 01/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 05/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2682 Abdul Majid, C/O 26 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, ML3 6DG James Cairns 124 North Road, Bellshill, ML4 1EX 02/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 06/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0295 Mylan Liu, 16 Stamperland Hill, Glasgow, G76 8AF David Anthony Fletcher Flat 0/1, 36 Brockburn Road, Glasgow, G53 5JX 02/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 06/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1336 Ianthe Kinninmoth, Craigend, Gartness Road, Drymen, Glasgow, G63 0BH Ian Maich Flat 1/L, 2 Eliza Street, Dundee, Stobswell, DD4 6TF 02/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 06/11/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1039 Iqra Ahmed, Glenwood, Den of Cults, Aberdeen, AB15 9SJ; Shah Ahmed, Glenwood, Den of Cults, Aberdeen, AB15 9SJ Shannon McDonald, William McDonald 29 Summerhill Road, Aberdeen, AB15 6HJ 12/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 09/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/EV/20/1016 Elliot Forbes, Fingalton Mill, Fingalton Road, Glasgow, G77 6PH Mabeen Hussein 15A Aurs Crescent, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 2LT 07/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 11/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1017 Elliot Forbes, Fingalton Mill, Fingalton Road, Glasgow, G77 6PH Mabeen Hussein 15A Aurs Crescent, Barrhead, Glasgow, G78 2LT 07/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 11/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1640 Paul Thomson, c/o 27 Bonnygate, Cupar, Fife, KY15 4BU Samantha Sunter 173 Taylor Street, Methil, Fife, KY8 3AY 07/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 11/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1513 Nicholas Wells, 30 Bellisle Drive, Dundee, DD4 8JL Kathryn Siddall 30C Kerrsview Terrace, Dundee, DD4 9BL 08/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 12/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1797 Derek Griffith, 14 Portencross Road, West Kilbride; Heather Hume, 14 Portencross Road, West Kilbride, KA23 9ES Leighann Wright 27 Lugar Street, Coatbridge, ML5 3JS 08/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 12/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3773 Mary Brown, 11 Rosebery Place, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 6RP Ashley Walker Flat 1, 5 Colquhoun Square, Helensburgh, G84 8AD 12/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 16/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1658 Stephen Ballantine, c/o Austin Lafferty Limited, 213 Edinburgh House, East Kilbride, G74 1LJ Jacqueline Bonnar, Robert Bonnar 9 Belmont Avenue, Uddingston, Glasgow, G71 7AX 12/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 16/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1348 Mohammed Hussain Mehrabadi, 374 Great Western Road, Aberdeen, AB10 6PH Andreea Roxana Micu, Constantin Alin Lancu 59 C, Marischal Street, Aberdeen, AB11 5AB 14/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 18/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1402 Jean Pierre Zammit, care of Ms Louise Kinloch, Century 21 UK, 244 Main Street, Cambuslang, G72 7EQ; Priscilla Zammit, care of Let-it, 123 Stockwell Street, Glasgow, G1 4LT Iain McKay, Kirsten Whyteside 33 Rosebank Drive, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 8TD 13/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 18/11/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/EV/19/4001 Milnbank Devlopments, Unit 5, Station Road, Forfar, Angus, DD8 3TB Hugh Blake 4B High Street, Kirriemuir, DD8 4EY 14/10/2020 N/A (Conference Call) 18/11/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2118 Mohammed Hussain Lotfalizadeh Mehrabadi, 374 Great Western Road, Aberdeen, AB10 6PH Ashton Loutit Brown, Kieron Millar 37 Forest Avenue, Aberdeen, AB15 4TU      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3161 Akhtar Ali, 79 Woodmill Crescent, Dunfermline, Fife, KY11 4AN Damen Holmes 15 Watson Street, Cowdenbeath, Fife, KY4 8ND      
FTS/HPC/PR/19/3343 Laura Fryer, 240032 Wilcox Sideroad, Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada Luise Harvey 1/2 82 Dumbarton Road, Glasgow, G11 6NX      
FTS/HPC/PR/19/3491 Marie-Louise Meiser, Amsterdamer Strasse, 19A, 13347, Berlin, Germany Alvydas Lotuzas 2, 21 Viewcraig Gardens, Edinburgh, EH9 8UL      
FTS/HPC/EV/19/3614 AMPG LTD T/A Ahuja Holdings, U1, South Fens Business Centre, Fenton Chatteris, Cambridgeshire, PE16 6TT Bartek Wolszczak 79 Dalriada Crescent, Motherwell, North Lanarkshire, ML1 3XT      
FTS/HPC/PR/19/3821 Ruth Pringle, St Ninian's Lodge, Lodge St, Crieff, PH7 4DW John Burke 17 Park Manor, Crieff, PH7 4LJ      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/4084 Link Housing Association t/a Link2Let, Link House, 2C New Mart Road, Edinburgh, EH14 1RL Magdalena Podolack, Pawel Gaczkowski 2 Gulliver Street, Edinburgh, EH16 4WA      
FTS/HPC/EV/20/0226 Oscar Yerburgh, Barwhillanty, Parton, Castle Douglas, GD7 3NS Daniel Clark Glenroan Cottage, Glenroan Farm, Knockvennie, Castle Douglas, DG7 3NU      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0227 Oscar Yerburgh, Barwhillanty, Parton, Castle Douglas, GD7 3NS Daniel Clark Glenroan Cottage, Glenroan Farm, Knockvennle, Castle Douglas, DG7 3NU      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0302 Lorraine Rafferty, 23 Main Street, Kilsyth, G65 0AH Emma Burns Flat 1/1, 3A Craigmount Street, Kirkintilloch, G66 3EL      
FTS/HPC/EV/20/0316 Lorraine Fleming, 13 Springfield View, South Queensferry, Midlothian, EH30 9RZ Graham Murray, Jenna Hastie 35 Inchgarvie Park, Edinburgh, EH30 9RN      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0441 Brian Kidd, c/o Pavillion Properties, 86 Bell Street, Dundee, DD1 1HN Hazel Ann Robertson 8 2/2 Arbroath Road, Dundee, DD4 6EP      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0469 Iwona Kurecka, Makuszynskiego 30, 81- 595, Gdynia, Poland, Poland Stephanie Lamond 102 Fernhill Road, Aberdeen, AB16 6QP      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0533 Gerald Kelly, 29 Wellhall Road, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 9BN Gary Russell, Victoria Russell 29 Cameron Crescent, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6NT      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0534 Innovention Investments UK Ltd, c/o Jewel Homes Ltd, Atrium Business Centre, North Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, ML5 4EF Lisa McKay, Stuart Kennedy 15 Kenilworth Court, Holytown, North Lanarkshire, ML1 4NT      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0633 Susan Man, 60 Cherryside Drive, Bargeddie, Baillieston, Glasgow, G69 7TD Alexander Woodside, Janice Woodside 13 Herriot Street, Coatbridge, ML5 2EY      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0685 David McAllan, 1006 Country Club Crescent, London, Ontario, N6C 5S1, Canada; Sarah McAllan, 1006 Country Club Crescent, London, Ontario, N6C 5S1, Canada Claire Louise Rose, Stuart Roy Berry Whitbrae House, East Brucehill, New Deer, Turriff, AB53 6YJ      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0687 Maria Habraken, Kapelstaat 55, 3940 Hechtel-Eskel, Belgium Thomas Smith 317A Main Street, Renton, G82 4PZ      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0716 Jeremy Garrett-Cox, Keithock House, Brechin, DD9 7QU Graeme Evans The Old Laundry House, Keithock, Brechin, DD9 7QD      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0722 Naveed Muzaffar, 73 Creed Road, Peterborough, Northhamptonshire, PE8 4QX Mark Bryce, Sarah Bonner 175 Kingsheath Avenue, Glasgow, G73 2BZ      
FTS/HPC/PR/20/0713 Aslan Shikhaliyev, C/O Dunard, 3 Waggon Road, Brightons, FK2 0EL Bruss Property, Parveen Akhtar Flat 1, 10 Hawkhill Close, Edinburgh, EH7 6FG      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0762 Louise Gilchrist, c/o 26 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, ML3 6DG Lewis Cameron Brown 14A Mason Court, Mason Lane, Motherwell, ML1 1YN      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1326 Lorraine Berry, 27 Bloomingdale Drive, Lynseyfield, East Kilbride, G75 8WD Derek John Cleary 35 Redgrave, East Kilbride, G74 3QY      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/0987 Mark McLuckie, 135 Braehead Road, Cumbernauld, Glasgow, G67 2BJ James McLeod 135 Braehead Road, Cumbernauld, Glasgow, G67 2BJ      
FTS/HPC/PR/20/1051 Claire Anderson, 44 Langford Drive, Parkhouse Estate, Glasgow, G53 7HU; Gary Herbison, 44 Langford Drive, Parkhouse Estate, Glasgow, G53 7HU David Meek, Your Home Partners 7 Thrashbush Quadrant, Airdrie, North Lanarkshire, ML6 6RF      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1143 Karen Steele, Ayton Cocklaw Farm, Ayton, Eyemouth, Berwickshire, TD14 5RJ; Norman Steele, Ayton Cocklaw Farm, Ayton, Eyemouth, Berwickshire, TD14 5RJ Michael Curry 5 Cocklaw Cottage, Ayton Cocklaw Farm, Eyemouth, Berwickshire, TD14 5RJ      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1165 Carol Devine, Ocean View, 33 Robert Street, Stonehaven, Kincardineshire, AB39 2DJ Debora Viroshan, Kenny Viroshan Atputharajah 13 Summerhill Terrace, Aberdeen, AB15 6HE      
FTS/HPC/EV/20/1196 Angela Main, 2 Milndavie Road, Strathblane, Glasgow, G62 9EL Elizabeth Donnelly 26A Lynne Drive, Summerston, Glasgow, G23 5AX      
FTS/HPC/PR/20/1195 Neha ManjitSingh Sodhi, Flat 8/2, Meadowside  Quaywalk, Glasgow Harbour, Glasgow, G11 6ED Steven Butterly Flat 8/2, Meadowside  Quaywalk, Glasgow Harbour, Glasgow, G11 6ED      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1230 Catriona Millar, 23 Craigentinny Avenue North, Edinburgh, EH6 7LJ Chamkaur Singh otherwise Dhindsa, Harjeet Singh 4/4 (otherwise 4 1F1), Dalgety Road, Edinburgh, EH7 5UJ      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1238 Angela Sneddon, The Dam House, Gateside Road, Barrhead, G78 1TT; Russell Sneddon, The Dam House, Gateside Road, Barrhead, G78 1TT Charlie Noon 5C Dalmeny Drive, Barrhead, G78 1JR      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1264 Iona MacDonald, 86 Church Street, Teddington, Middlesex, TW11 8EY Thanveer Mahmood 0/2, 2 Mingarry Street, Glasgow, G20 8NT      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1417 George Quilter, c/o DJ Alexander Lettings Ltd, 1 Wemyss Place, Edinburgh, EH3 6DH Debbie Hume 2/2 Telford Grove, Edinburgh, EH4 2UL      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1516 Alan McHattie, Old Foresters Cottage, Meikleour, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 6EB; Rosalind Main, Old Foresters Cottage, Meikleour, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 6EB Jack May 1 Park Road, Brechin, Angus, DD9 7AE      
FTS/HPC/CV/20/1564 Andrew J Dewar, C/O Martin and Co 32 Chalmers Street, Dumfermline, Fife, KY12 8DF Ian A Symms 59C Elgin Street, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 7SA      

 

 

 

 

 

Reference Number

 

 

Applicant name and address

Respondent Name (Who’s address is unknown)

Property application relates to

Advertisement date

Notice type

Date (Applicable to notice)

 

FTS/HPC/RP/18/1183

 

 

Naeem Akhtar,

 

4 Lomands Drive, Glasgow, Newton Mearns, G77 6LR

Rana Mohammed Yasin

4 Lomands Drive, Glasgow, Newton Mearns, G77 6LR

21 July 2020

Failure to comply

20 August 2020