Service By Advertisement

On this page you will find lists of cases where service is being carried out by advertisement, due to the whereabouts of one of the parties being unknown. This page contains notices relating to Tribunal applications within the Housing and Property Chamber only. A similar system for public notices in Sheriff Court actions is accessible on the main SCTS site here

Any respondent to a Notice served below should contact the Tribunal Administration as soon as possible so that the appropriate paperwork can be issued to them. Failure to respond will not delay the proceedings and a decision can be made in absence of a respondent.

Application Type Key:

CV: Civil Proceedings

EV: Eviction

GL or GA: Appeal by an applicant against the decision of landlord registration or letting agent registration

LA: Letting agent code of practice

LM or PF: Property Factor applications

PR: Other private rented applications

RA, RN, RR or RS: Rent assessment

RP or RT: Repairing standard applications

TE: Terms of new private residential tenancy

XL or XA: Extension of time to register a landlord or letting agent

Service of required notices

The list shows notices that are being served prior to the tribunal application proceeding following the Tribunal accepting an application under Rule 5(5)of the Tribunal Rules.

Service of Tribunal notices

The list shows details of tribunal notices for proceedings that are under way, and publicised in terms of Rule 6A of the Tribunal Rules.

If you are the respondent in one of the cases listed and a Hearing or case management discussion has been arranged, please be aware that Hearings and case management discussions can be subject to sudden cancellation or postponement. You are advised to confirm that it is still taking place by telephoning the administration on, or shortly before, the scheduled date if you have not already supplied up to date contact details. It is advisable to contact the administration before the case management discussion or hearing to receive a set of documents relating to the application.

Reference Applicant Name and Address Respondent Name (whose address is unknown) Property application relates to Advertisement Date Tribunal Venue Tribunal Date/Time
FTS/HPC/EV/19/3503 Usman Qureshi, 31 Thorn Road, Bearsden, Glasgow, East Dunbartonshire, G61 4BS David Brown 3 Lochranza Court, Motherwell, ML1 4FJ 17/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 108, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 21/02/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3929 Ringley Park Properties Ltd., Office 2 Room 8, Kirkhill House, Broom Road East, Newton Mearns, G77 5LL Charles McLaren Flat G/L, 13 Argyle Street, Stonehouse, ML9 3LL 16/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 108, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 21/02/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3250 Perwaiz Akhtar, 10 Avonhead Road, Condorrat, Glasgow, G67 4RA Billy Jackson 9 Avon Place, Coatbridge, ML5 2JE 17/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 110, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 21/02/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3774 Gordon Edgar, 4 Mcdonald Place, Edinburgh, EH7 4NH; Judith Edgar, 4 Mcdonald Place, Edinburgh, EH7 4NH Elaine Stewart 161a High Street, Dunbar, East Lothian, EH42 1ES 20/01/2020 Dunbar Town House, 126 High Street, Dunbar, East Lothian, EH42 1JJ 24/02/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/1762 Louise Scott, 35 Braehead Place, Linlithgow, EH49 6EF Chantelle Marshall, David Mullholland 84 Linlithgow Road, Bo'Ness, EH51 0NX 21/01/2020 Westfield Community Centre, Westfield Street, Falkirk, FK2 9DX 25/02/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3017 Douglas Lyons, 26 Mainsacre Drive, Stonehouse, Larkhall, ML9 3QH Margaret Masi 27 Mill Street, Ochiltree, Cumnock, Ayrshire, KA18 2NS 22/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 107, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 26/02/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3380 Iqra Ahmed, Glenwood, Den of Cults, Aberdeen, AB15 9SJ Shannon McDonald 29 Summerhill Road, Aberdeen, AB15 6HJ 30/01/2020 Credo Centre, 14-20 John Street, Aberdeen, AB25 1BT 27/02/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/EV/19/3381 Iqra Ahmed, Glenwood, Den of Cults, Aberdeen, AB15 9SJ Shannon McDonald 29 Summerhill Road, Aberdeen, AB15 6HJ 30/01/2020 Credo Centre, 14-20 John Street, Aberdeen, AB25 1BT 27/02/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3472 Calum MacKinnon, 14A Hamilton Place, Aberdeen, AB15 4BH Robin Steedman Woodbine Cottage, 30 York Road, Trinity, Edinburgh, EH5 3EQ 23/01/2020 Riverside House, 2nd Floor, 502 Gorgie Road, Edinburgh, EH11 3AF 27/02/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/EV/19/3228 Arrowpoint Developments ltd, Shielhill Road, Tealing, Dundee, DD4 0PW Kenneth Wilson, Rhys Wilson Bottom Flat, 33a High Street, Brechin, DD9 6ES 23/01/2020 Dundee Carers Centre, Seagate House, 132-134 Seagate, Dundee, DD1 2HB 27/02/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3745 Halls Homes International Limited, Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9EE Claire Lizanec 89 MD Albert Street, Dundee, DD4 6PB 24/01/2020 Caledonian House, Greenmarket, Dundee, DD1 4QX 28/02/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/4074 Charles Leslie, 9A Dunnichen Road, Kingsmuir, Forfar, DD8 2RQ; Sheena Leslie, 9A Dunnichen Road, Kingsmuir, Forfar, DD8 2RQ Karen Keith, Stan Chrystall 8 Lyning Hills, Forfar, DD8 1LR 27/01/2020 Dundee Carers Centre, Seagate House, 132-134 Seagate, Dundee, DD1 2HB 02/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2688 Iain Muirhead Kennedy, 73 Tankerland Road, Glasgow, G44 4EN Alan Mark Grierson Graham, Usmani Nissa 6D Lomond Gardens, Elderslie, Johnstone, PA5 9LE 27/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 108, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 02/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3923 Matthew Macguire, 48 Hawkesbury Avenue, Pacific Pines, Gold Coast, Australia QLD 4211 David North, Hayley Thomas, Jason Bowers Flat 0/1, 53 Clifford Street, Glasgow, G51 1QB 15/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 109, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 02/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/PR/19/3815 Alison Miller, 79 Park Road, Hamilton, ML3 6PD Andrew Frame 79 Park Road, Hamilton, ML3 6PD 27/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 110, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 02/03/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3863 Elizabeth Reilly, C/O Ritehome Ltd, 350 Glasgow Harbour Terraces, Glasgow, G11 6EG; Ian Reilly, C/O Ritehome Ltd, 350 Glasgow Harbour Terraces, Glasgow, G11 6EG Jade Gavin 9 Elizabethan Way, Renfrew, PA4 0LX 27/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 109, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 02/03/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3003 Gladys Parker, 10 Lochinch Grove, Cove, Aberdeen, AB12 3QU Emily Victoria Howie, Rhys Butler 1 Buckie Close, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen, AB22 8DJ 27/01/2020 Aberdeen Sheriff Court, 53 Castle St, Aberdeen, AB10 1WP 03/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2969 Irene Wilson, c/o 31A North Bridge Street, Bathgate, West Lothian, EH48 4PJ Dylan Glazer, Erin Bedford 27 Lewars Avenue, Dumfries, DG2 0LS 23/01/2020 Cairndale Hotel & Leisure Club, English Street, Dumfries, DG1 2DF 04/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3927 Pauline Hood, 14 William Geddes Place, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, PH10 6FE Clair Connan Flat 4, 61 Princes Street, Perth, PH2 8LJ 28/01/2020 The Inveralmond Business Centre, Auld Bond Road, Perth, PH1 3FX 04/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3687 Messrs I R Douglas, 5 Brimmond Drive, Westhill, Aberdeen, AB32 6SZ Naomi Wilkie, Stephen Wilkie Rashiehall Bungalow, Balbeggie, Perth, PH2 6AS 29/01/2020 The Inveralmond Business Centre, Auld Bond Road, Perth, PH1 3FX 04/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3782 Amy Xunyun McInnes, 6 Lochview Place, Glasgow, G33 1QB Florin-Adrian Siscu, Slav Aurelia 3/3 490 Argyle Street, Glasgow, G2 8AJ 29/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 110, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 04/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3233 Ian Oliva, Flat 4, 43 Station Road, Corstorphine, Edinburgh, EH12 7AF David Thomson 237 The Moorings, Dalgety Bay, Fife, KY11 9GP 30/01/2020 Fife Voluntary Action, 16 East Fergus Place, Kirkcaldy, KY1 1XT 05/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3922 Jonathon Dolphin, 8 Nolana Court, Bridgwater, TA5 2RT Johanne Murphy 39 Lochbrowan Crescent, New Cumnock, Cumnock, KA18 4HE 29/01/2020 Russell House, King Street, Ayr, KA8 0BQ 05/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/PR/19/3371 Muhamad Haziq Afif Bin Muhamad Her, 2/1 35 Crow Road, Glasgow, G11 7RT Ahmed Qureshi 18 Great George Street, Glasgow, G12 8LN 31/01/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 112, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 06/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3485 Zainab Kamara, 4 Upton Close, Bexley, Kent, DA5 1HJ Jane Mcafferty, Zikhona Lamiza Langwenya 173C Greenrigg Road, South Carbrain, Cumbernauld, G67 2QD 04/02/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 107, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 10/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3947 Paul Morris, 3 Violet Grove, 96 George Street, Dunoon, PA23 8FP Bernadette Cairns, James McCluskey 80 Fairhaven, Kirn, PA23 8NS 04/02/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 107, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 10/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3872 Elizabeth Reilly, C/o Ritehome Ltd, 350 Glasgow Harbour Terraces, Glasgow, G11 6EG; Ian Reilly, C/o Ritehome Ltd, 350 Glasgow Harbour Terraces, Glasgow, G11 6EG Alan Dunn, Ashleigh Smyth 12D York Way, Renfrew, PA4 0NL 05/02/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 108, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 11/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/1911 Jordan Thomson, 32 Bellside Road, Cleland, Motherwell, ML1 5NU Jordan Hunter, Mickey Lee Mato 7 Netherthird Place, Cumnock, Ayrshire, KA18 2BS 07/02/2020 Russell House, King Street, Ayr, KA8 0BQ 12/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/PR/19/3019 Alan McCosh, 76 Selvieland Road, Glasgow, G52 4AR Kerona Hasson 0/2 31 Garry Street, Cathcart, Glasgow, G44 4AZ 10/02/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 107, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 16/03/2020 11:30
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2830 Ismail Ahmad, 130 Boyd Street, Glasgow, G42 8TP Bruce Wells Flat 1/2, 50 Hairst Street, Renfrew, PA4 8QY 11/02/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 107, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 16/03/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3992 George Edward Johnston, 24 Glencairn Road, London, SW16 5DF Graham Smith 4 Union Street, Kelty, KY4 0EE 11/02/2020 Fife Voluntary Action, 16 East Fergus Place, Kirkcaldy, KY1 1XT 17/03/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3814 Harvinder Kaur Binning, c/o 12 Parkhouse Street, Ayr, KA7 2HH; Inderjit Binning, c/o 12 Parkhouse Street, Ayr, KA7 2HH David McCandless 25 Auchenkist Place, Kilwinning, KA13 7PS 13/02/2020 The Frank Sweeney Centre For Enterprise, 82-84 Glasgow Street, Ardrossan, KA22 8EH 18/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/EV/19/4017 Alastair Anton, Lomond View, Manse Road, Springfield, Cupar, KY15 5RY; Lorna Anron, Lomond View, Manse Road, Springfield, Cupar, KY15 5RY Elizabeth Isabel Chisholm, Kenneth Gijsbertus Vanderdeyl 5 Sanderson Place, Newbigging, DD5 3RQ 13/02/2020 Caledonian House, Greenmarket, Dundee, DD1 4QX 18/03/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/4018 Alastair Anton, Lomond View, Manse Road, Springfield, Cupar, KY15 5RY; Lorna Anron, Lomond View, Manse Road, Springfield, Cupar, KY15 5RY Elizabeth Isabel Chisholm, Kenneth Gijsbertus Vanderdeyl 5 Sanderson Place, Newbigging, DD5 3RQ 13/02/2020 Caledonian House, Greenmarket, Dundee, DD1 4QX 18/03/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/1683 Wendy Robertson, 34 Broughton Place, Edinburgh, EH1 3RT Daniel Fernandez Schepers, Sergio Pellisso Navas 34 Broughton Place, Edinburgh, EH1 3RT 14/02/2020 Riverside House, 2nd Floor, 502 Gorgie Road, Edinburgh, EH11 3AF 19/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3795 Plainstones Limited, Quay Cottage, Findhorn, Forress, IV36 3YE Colin George Home, Kholoud Home 4 Hill Place House, Inverness, IV2 3AD 14/02/2020 Mercure Hotel Inverness, 33 Church Street, Inverness, IV1 1DX 20/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2118 Mohammed Hussain Lotfalizadeh Mehrabadi, 374 Great Western Road, Aberdeen, AB10 6PH Ashton Loutit Brown, Kieron Millar 37 Forest Avenue, Aberdeen, AB15 4TU 14/02/2020 The Credo Centre, 14-20 John Street, Aberdeen, AB25 1BT 20/03/2020 14:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3287 Robert Gillies, 7/42 Murieston Road, Edinburgh, EH11 2JJ Charlene Paterson 64 Glenalmond, Whitburn, West Lothian, EH47 8NS 18/02/2020 George House D25, 126 George St, Edinburgh, EH2 4HH 23/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2682 Abdul Majid, C/O 26 Cadzow Street, Hamilton, ML3 6DG James Cairns 124 North Road, Bellshill, ML4 1EX 19/02/2020 Glasgow Tribunals Centre, Room 109, 20 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8GT 25/03/2020 10:00
FTS/HPC/CV/19/1768 Anna Castelvecchi, 20 Main Road, Fairlie, Largs, KA29 0DP James Fleming 63 Braemar Court, Hazelden Gadrens, Muirend, Glasgow, G44 3HF      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/1932 Lynda Thomson, 114 Juniper Avenue, Greenhills, East Kilbride, G75 9JS Amanda Jane Wilson, Isobel MacKenzie 136 Melbourne Avenue, Westwood, East Kilbride, G75 8DP      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2051 Suzanne Kyle, 35 Borthaugh Road, Hawick, Scottish Borders, TD9 0DA Ben Andrew Cullum 5 Lintburn Street, Galashiels, Scottish Borders, TD1 1HP      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2066 James Paton, 38 Dundas Street, Grangemouth, FK3 8BX; Robert Paton, 38 Dundas Street, Grangemouth, FK3 8BX Gregor Alexander McNiven 33 Clyde Street, Grangemouth, FK3 8EU      
FTS/HPC/PR/19/2235 Halmat Ghafoori, 235 Alexander Parade, Glasgow, G32 3AW Rolandas Bilevicius Flat 1/1 640 Hawthorn Street, Glasgow, G22 6BX      
FTS/HPC/PR/19/2362 Kerry Burgess, 37 Bute Drive, North Muirton, Perth, PH1 3BG Craig Smith 48 Eriskay Place, North Muirton, Perth, PH1 3DH      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2387 Marlene Suttie, 2 North Powrie Farm Cottages, Dundee, DD4 0QQ Conor McPherson G-L, 7 Hepburn Street, Dundee, DD3 8BT      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2550 Kenneth Ireland McCleary, 0/2, 5 Brown Street, Newmilns, KA16 9AD Elizabeth Margaret Milner, Robert William Ayre Flat 2/L, 101 Nelson Street, Largs, KA30 9JF      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2617 Donna Strong, 51 Buchanan Drive, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 8BB; Neil Strong, 51 Buchanan Drive, Cambuslang, Glasgow, G72 8BB Lisa Johnson, Philip Mackle Flat 6, 60 Carlton Place, Glasgow, G5 9TW      
FTS/HPC/PR/19/2643 Jeffrey McQuiggan, 2246 Kinross Ave, Victoria BC, Canada, V8R 2N5, Canada; Kristen Funk, 2246 Kinross Ave, Victoria BC, Canada, V8R 2N5, Canada Anthony William Honeyman, Craig Phillip Honeyman, Diane Honeyman 1-5 Russell Gardens, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH12 5PG      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2683 Margaret Reid, West Mains of Dunnichen Farmhouse, Forfar, DD8 2NW Jay Alexandria Merrilees, Sandra Catherine Thoms 476 Charleston Drive, Dundee, DD2 4BP      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2756 Highlands Small Communities Housing Trust, 7 Ardross Terrace, Inverness, IV3 5NQ Michael Stewart, Paisley McMahon 49 Montrose Avenue, Auldearn, IV12 5TT      
FTS/HPC/PR/19/2840 Ailsa Rosalind Jones, 2 Endfield Avenue, Glasgow, G12 0JX; Anna Robb, 35 Midmills Road, Inverness, IV2 3NZ Paul Gerrard McLaughlin Flat 2/2 295 Byers Road, Glasgow, G12 8TL      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2848 James Gormley, 8 Airyligg Drive, Eaglesham, Glasgow, G76 0LJ Jamie Linton, Katrina McAldine Flat 0/1, 3 Main Street, Busby, G76 8DS      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2892 Stephen O'Neil, 6 Waterfront, Clydebrae Drive, Bothwell, Glasgow, G71 8SB Harley Brown, John Moore 31 Grammar School Walk, Uddingston, Glasgow, G71 7BE      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2912 Melanie De'Mar, 9 Greenfield Circle, Elgin, IV30 5NF Kevin MacKenzie 13 Ruthven Street, Auchterarder, PH3 1BW      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/2938 John Main, 1 Dunkinty, Elgin, IV30 8RA Kevin Jamieson 5 Barmuckity Lane, Elgin, IV30 6GN      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3087 Anna Macleod, Clan Gordon, Unit 1B, 1 Carmichael Place, Edinburgh, EH6 5PH; Robert Macleod, Clan Gordon, Unit 1B, 1 Carmichael Place, Edinburgh, EH6 5PH Murray Crowson Flat 7, 1 Arneil Place, Edinburgh, EH5 2LZ      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3109 Julienne Christie-Henry, 7 Gowrie Way, St Madoes, Perth, PH2 7FD Nicholas Cunningham, Samantha Michie Flat 3 Closeburn Terrace, 59 Feus Road, Perth, PH1 2AX      
FTS/HPC/EV/19/3290 David Finnegan, 4 Castle View, Aberdour, Fife, KY3 0UF; Eunice Clason, 4 Castle View, Aberdour, Fife, KY3 0UF Jamie Strickland 19A Griffiths Street, Falkirk, FK1 5QY      
FTS/HPC/EV/19/3346 Mark Vaughan, 27 Russell Street, Falkirk, FK2 7HS Lorraine Stewart 52 Kingseat Avenue, Grangemouth, FK3 0AD      
FTS/HPC/EV/19/3493 Home group Limited, 2 Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8ET Tracey Scott 23 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, Edinburgh, EH29 9EY      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3495 Home group Limited, 2 Gosforth Park Way, Gosforth Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8ET Tracey Scott 23 Kirklands Park Street, Kirkliston, Edinburgh, EH29 9EY      
FTS/HPC/CV/19/3543 Pitcarmick Estate Trust, PO Box 55, Dundee, DD1 9JJ Barbara Macdonald Wester Dalnabreck, Ballintuim, Blairgowrie, PH10 7PY      
FTS/HPC/EV/19/3604 Catherine Nassey Baxter Laing, Honeyburn, Denholm, Hawick, TD9 8LR Heather Stodart, John McMahon Smith Briar Glen, Main Street, Denholm, Hawick, TD9 8NU